dcsimg

Country and Regional Board Members elections

Voting has now closed in these elections, and full results are available below. You can find out more information on the candidates by clicking on their name to read their election statements.

Eastern

Elected unopposed:

East Midlands

UK Learning Representative:

Marva Duncan - 7 votes (elected)
Jacqueline Eades - 5 votes

Download the full East Midlands election report (PDF 53KB) from Electoral Reform Services.

Elected unopposed:

London

Regional Board Member:

Ursula Maire Gallagher - 2,160 votes (elected for a four-year term)
Yemisi Osho - 1,625 votes (elected for a four-year term)
Elizabeth Osinibi - 427 votes (elected for a two-year term)
Neslyn Watson-Druee - 534 votes (elected for a four-year term)

West London Division Inner:

Susan Howkins - 447 votes (elected)
Patricia Leung - 197 votes

Download the full London election report (PDF 62KB) from Electoral Reform Services.

 Elected unopposed:

Northern

UK Learning Representative:

Karen Dutton - 12 votes (elected)
Jeremy Fowler - 2 votes

UK Stewards Representative:

Susan Lawrence - 28 votes (elected)
Jennifer O'Brien - 10 votes

Download the full Northern election report (PDF 58KB) from Electoral Reform Services.

Elected unopposed:

Northern Ireland

Please see the Northern Ireland Board elections 2010 page for results.

North West

Elected unopposed:

Scotland

Please see the Scotland Board elections 2010 page for results.

South East

South East Central SHA:

David Collins - 313 votes (elected)
Paul Irving - 720 votes (elected)
Susan Kewell - 557 votes (elected)
Gillian Miles - 236 votes
Sylvia Simmons - 257 votes (elected)
Andrea Thorne - 287 votes (elected)

UK Safety Representative:

Nigel Pike - 11 votes
Karen Wood - 16 votes (elected)

Download the full South East election report (PDF 58KB) from Electoral Reform Services.

Elected unopposed:

South West

Elected unopposed:

Wales

Please see the Welsh Board elections 2010 page for results.

West Midlands

Elected unopposed:

Yorkshire and the Humber

Elected unopposed: